Skip to main content
PingMeDoc
Prescription requiredBroadbill Medicines

Broadclear Cream

Currently out of stock

Tell us and we will let you know when it is back, or ask a pharmacist on WhatsApp.

Currently out of stock

We'll let you know the moment Broadclear Cream is back in stock.

Cream

Medically reviewed by Dr. Balaji Krishnan, MBBS · Updated September 2026

Licensed pharmacyPharmacist-verified order

Key details

Available variants: cream 30GM
Best price: ₹334 (₹11.13 per g)
MRP: ₹352
Prescription: Required
Manufacturer: BROADBILL MEDICINES

Ordering notes

Delivery details are shown when the medicine is back in stock.
Returns & refunds: orders can be cancelled before dispatch; after dispatch, returns depend on the item category. Read the full policy
Detailed information for Broadclear Cream is being prepared. Check back soon, or speak with our pharmacist before placing your order.

More from Broadbill Medicines

View categories
Assureher Tab
5% offRxOut of stock

Assureher Tab

Broadbill Medicines - Tablet - 10mg - 10 S

₹668₹703

Save ₹35

Prescription required

5% offOut of stock

Broadcal Tab

Broadbill Medicines - Tablet - 30 S

₹233₹245

Save ₹12

5% offOut of stock

Broaddhea Tab

Broadbill Medicines - Tablet - 10 S

₹499₹525

Save ₹26

5% offRxOut of stock

Broadiron Tab

Broadbill Medicines - Tablet - 10 S

₹147₹155

Save ₹8

Prescription required

Broadvita Powder
5% offOut of stock

Broadvita Powder

Broadbill Medicines - Powder - 200 G

₹285₹300

Save ₹15

Fine 9 Tab
5% offRxOut of stock

Fine 9 Tab

Broadbill Medicines - Tablet - 1500mcg + 1mg + 1.5mg - 10 S

₹176₹186

Save ₹10

Prescription required

Fine 9D Tab
5% offRxOut of stock

Fine 9D Tab

Broadbill Medicines - Tablet - 1500mcg + 200mg + 2000IU + 1mg + 0.5mg - 10 S

₹219₹230

Save ₹11

Prescription required

Fullflaze 247 Tab
5% offOut of stock

Fullflaze 247 Tab

Broadbill Medicines - Tablet - 10 S

₹209₹220

Save ₹11

More in Antibiotics

View categories
Aclogain-Mr Tab
5% offRx

Aclogain-Mr Tab

Life Gain Pharma - Tablet - 100mg + 4mg - 10 S

₹165₹173

Save ₹8

Prescription required

5% offRx

Acnay Gel

Med Manor Organics Pvt Ltd - Gel - 1%W/W + 4%W/W - 10 G

₹164₹173

Save ₹9

Prescription required

5% offRx

Ampilox Cv 625MG Tab

Zydus Healthcare Pharma - Tablet - 625 mg - 10 S

₹186₹195

Save ₹9

Prescription required

Cefobact Cv Tab
5% offRx

Cefobact Cv Tab

Genfo Bioceuticals Pvt Ltd - Tablet - 125mg + 200mg - 10 S

₹347₹365

Save ₹18

Prescription required

5% offRx

Cefoprox Cv 325

Cipla Limited - 10 S

₹377₹396

Save ₹19

Prescription required

Ebercos Cream 30GM
5% offRx

Ebercos Cream 30GM

Empee Distributors - Cream - 30 gm - 30 G

₹428₹450

Save ₹22

Prescription required

5% offRx

Emvose Trio

Medopharm - 10

₹169₹177

Save ₹8

Prescription required

5% offRx

Glevo 750MG Tab 10S

Glenmark Pharmaceuticals - Tablet - 750 mg - 10 S

₹127₹134

Save ₹7

Prescription required

Popular on PingMeDoc Pharmacy

View categories
Xyzal Syrup
10% off

Xyzal Syrup

Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd - Syrup - 60 ml

₹167₹186

Save ₹19

Zerolac Powder

Zerolac Powder

Raptokos & Brett - Powder - 400 G

₹308
Xyzal Nasal Spray
10% offRx

Xyzal Nasal Spray

Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd - Spray - 6 G

₹529₹588

Save ₹59

Prescription required

14% offRx

Zedott Baby Sachet

Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd - Powder - 1 G

₹19₹22

Save ₹3

Prescription required

Zincolife Syrup
11% offRxOut of stock

Zincolife Syrup

Mankind (Pharma) - Syrup - 50 ml

₹76₹85

Save ₹9

Prescription required

Zytee Rb Oral Gel

Zytee Rb Oral Gel

Gel - 10 ml

₹121
Zentel Tablet
11% offRx

Zentel Tablet

Glaxo Smithkline Pharma - Tablet - 1 Tablet

₹17₹19

Save ₹2

Prescription required

Xylocaine 5% Ointment
10% offRx

Xylocaine 5% Ointment

German Remedies - Ointment - 50 G

₹52₹58

Save ₹6

Prescription required

Broadclear Cream FAQs

What is Broadclear Cream used for?
Broadclear Cream is a medicine available on PingMeDoc Pharmacy. Consult your doctor for the specific indication that applies to you, this page is for educational purposes only.
Is Broadclear Cream a prescription medicine?
Yes. Broadclear Cream is a prescription-only (Rx) medicine. Upload a valid prescription from a registered medical practitioner during checkout. We cannot dispense it without a valid Rx.
What if I miss a dose of Broadclear Cream?
Take the missed dose of Broadclear as soon as you remember. If it is almost time for the next dose, skip the missed one and carry on with the usual schedule. Do not take two doses together to make up for a missed dose.
How much does Broadclear Cream cost on PingMeDoc Pharmacy?
Broadclear Cream starts at ₹334 (MRP ₹352) on PingMeDoc Pharmacy. Available in cream 30GM. Final price is confirmed at checkout and may vary by variant and location.
Who manufactures Broadclear Cream?
Broadclear Cream is manufactured by BROADBILL MEDICINES. PingMeDoc Pharmacy sources medicines only from licensed manufacturers and distributors.
How is Broadclear Cream delivered?
Broadclear Cream is delivered across India via our licensed pharmacy partners. Standard delivery timelines are confirmed at checkout. Chennai customers can opt for chargeable same-city express delivery.

Broadclear Cream, Quick facts

Form
cream
Best price
₹334 (₹11.13 per g)
MRP
₹352
Prescription
Required (Rx)
Brand
BROADBILL MEDICINES
Manufacturer
BROADBILL MEDICINES
Variants
cream 30GM
Delivery
Standard across India

References

Compiled from the manufacturer's prescribing information and the sources below, and reviewed by a registered medical practitioner. It does not replace your own doctor's advice.

  1. Central Drugs Standard Control Organisation (CDSCO), Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Government of India, approved drug and schedule listings.
  2. National List of Essential Medicines (NLEM) 2022, Government of India.
  3. Manufacturer's package insert / prescribing information for Broadclear Cream.
  4. World Health Organization, ATC/DDD classification and Model Formulary for the active ingredient.

Next steps

Safety disclaimer

Product information is for general awareness and does not replace professional medical advice. Always follow a clinician's guidance and upload a valid prescription when required.