Skip to main content
PingMeDoc
Prescription requiredGlenmark Pharmaceuticals

Azifine +500 mg Tablet

₹120MRP ₹1275% offIn stock
Order on WhatsApp

Delivered across India, usually 7–11 days after the order is confirmed. ₹49 delivery, free above ₹999.

Cash on delivery available — pay when your order arrives

This medicine needs a prescription.

You can pay now and add the prescription afterwards. We pack your order only after a pharmacist verifies it.

Upload prescriptionNo prescription? A doctor will call you (free)

A doctor decides whether a prescription can be issued. If it is not issued, the prescription items in your order are cancelled and refunded. You choose this at checkout.

Order Azifine +500 mg Tablet online from PingMeDoc Pharmacy. Upload a prescription if required.

Medically reviewed by Dr. Balaji Krishnan, MBBS · Updated October 2026

Licensed pharmacyPharmacist-verified orderDelivered across India

Key details

Available variants: tablet 250mg 5`S
Best price: ₹120 (₹24.08 per tablet)
MRP: ₹127
Prescription: Required
Manufacturer: GLENMARK PHARMACEUTICALS

Ordering notes

Standard delivery across India. No same-day delivery nationally.
Chennai express delivery is possible and chargeable. Learn more
Returns & refunds: orders can be cancelled before dispatch; after dispatch, returns depend on the item category. Read the full policy
Detailed information for Azifine +500 mg Tablet is being prepared. Check back soon, or speak with our pharmacist before placing your order.

More from Glenmark Pharmaceuticals

View categories
Airtec Fb 200 Dpi Cap
5% offRx

Airtec Fb 200 Dpi Cap

Glenmark Pharmaceuticals - Capsule - 6mcg + 200mcg - 30 S

₹174₹183

Save ₹9

Prescription required

Airtec Fb 400 Dpi
5% offRx

Airtec Fb 400 Dpi

Glenmark Pharmaceuticals - 30 S

₹212₹223

Save ₹11

Prescription required

5% offRx

Airtec Sf 250 Dpi

Glenmark Pharmaceuticals - 30 S

₹501₹528

Save ₹27

Prescription required

Airz 25F Caps
5% offRx

Airz 25F Caps

Glenmark Pharmaceuticals - Capsule - 30 S

₹490₹516

Save ₹26

Prescription required

5% offRx

Airz 50MG Dpi Cap

Glenmark Pharmaceuticals - Capsule - 50 mg - 30 S

₹688₹724

Save ₹36

Prescription required

Airz F Caps
5% offRx

Airz F Caps

Glenmark Pharmaceuticals - Capsule - 12.5mcg + 12mcg - 30 S

₹443₹466

Save ₹23

Prescription required

Airz F Digihaler 120 Mdi
5% offRx

Airz F Digihaler 120 Mdi

Glenmark Pharmaceuticals - 120 Mdi - 1

₹663₹698

Save ₹35

Prescription required

Airz Fb Dpi
5% offRx

Airz Fb Dpi

Glenmark Pharmaceuticals - 30 S

₹584₹615

Save ₹31

Prescription required

More in Macrolides

View categories
Aclogain-Mr Tab
5% offRx

Aclogain-Mr Tab

Life Gain Pharma - Tablet - 100mg + 4mg - 10 S

₹165₹173

Save ₹8

Prescription required

5% offRx

Acnay Gel

Med Manor Organics Pvt Ltd - Gel - 1%W/W + 4%W/W - 10 G

₹164₹173

Save ₹9

Prescription required

5% offRx

Ampilox Cv 625MG Tab

Zydus Healthcare Pharma - Tablet - 625 mg - 10 S

₹186₹195

Save ₹9

Prescription required

Cefobact Cv Tab
5% offRx

Cefobact Cv Tab

Genfo Bioceuticals Pvt Ltd - Tablet - 125mg + 200mg - 10 S

₹347₹365

Save ₹18

Prescription required

5% offRx

Cefoprox Cv 325

Cipla Limited - 10 S

₹377₹396

Save ₹19

Prescription required

Ebercos Cream 30GM
5% offRx

Ebercos Cream 30GM

Empee Distributors - Cream - 30 gm - 30 G

₹428₹450

Save ₹22

Prescription required

5% offRx

Emvose Trio

Medopharm - 10

₹169₹177

Save ₹8

Prescription required

5% offRx

Glevo 750MG Tab 10S

Glenmark Pharmaceuticals - Tablet - 750 mg - 10 S

₹127₹134

Save ₹7

Prescription required

Popular on PingMeDoc Pharmacy

View categories
5% offRxOut of stock

Olmax M 25MG Tab

Glenmark Pharmaceuticals - Tablet - 25 mg - 15 S

₹188₹198

Save ₹10

Prescription required

Auragest SR 200
5% offRx

Auragest SR 200

Elbrit Life Sciences - 15 S

₹561₹591

Save ₹30

Prescription required

RxOut of stock

Albutamol Plus Tab

Centaur Pharmaceuticals Ltd - Tablet - 10 S

₹55₹57

Save ₹2

Prescription required

5% off

Meconerv-1500 10S

Micro Labs - 10 S

₹263₹277

Save ₹14

Out of stock

Naprosyn SR Tab

Rpg Life Sciences Limited - Tablet - 750mg - 10 S

₹27₹28

Save ₹1

Olvance Ct 20MG Tab
5% offRxOut of stock

Olvance Ct 20MG Tab

Sun Pharma 2 - Tablet - 20 mg - 10 S

₹147₹154

Save ₹7

Prescription required

5% offRx

Seromune 500MG Tab

Cipla Limited - Tablet - 500 mg - 10 S

₹588₹619

Save ₹31

Prescription required

5% offRxOut of stock

Micronac Plus

Micro Labs - 10 S

₹40₹42

Save ₹2

Prescription required

Azifine +500 mg Tablet FAQs

What is Azifine +500 mg Tablet used for?
Azifine +500 mg Tablet is a medicine available on PingMeDoc Pharmacy. Consult your doctor for the specific indication that applies to you, this page is for educational purposes only.
Is Azifine +500 mg Tablet a prescription medicine?
Yes. Azifine +500 mg Tablet is a prescription-only (Rx) medicine. Upload a valid prescription from a registered medical practitioner during checkout. We cannot dispense it without a valid Rx.
What if I miss a dose of Azifine +500 mg Tablet?
Take the missed dose of Azifine +500 mg as soon as you remember. If it is almost time for the next dose, skip the missed one and carry on with the usual schedule. Do not take two doses together to make up for a missed dose.
How much does Azifine +500 mg Tablet cost on PingMeDoc Pharmacy?
Azifine +500 mg Tablet starts at ₹120 (MRP ₹127) on PingMeDoc Pharmacy. Available in tablet 250mg 5`S. Final price is confirmed at checkout and may vary by variant and location.
Who manufactures Azifine +500 mg Tablet?
Azifine +500 mg Tablet is manufactured by GLENMARK PHARMACEUTICALS. PingMeDoc Pharmacy sources medicines only from licensed manufacturers and distributors.
How is Azifine +500 mg Tablet delivered?
Azifine +500 mg Tablet is delivered across India via our licensed pharmacy partners. Standard delivery timelines are confirmed at checkout. Chennai customers can opt for chargeable same-city express delivery.

Azifine +500 mg Tablet, Quick facts

Form
tablet
Best price
₹120 (₹24.08 per tablet)
MRP
₹127
Prescription
Required (Rx)
Schedule
Schedule H
Brand
GLENMARK PHARMACEUTICALS
Manufacturer
GLENMARK PHARMACEUTICALS
Variants
tablet 250mg 5`S
Delivery
Standard across India

References

Compiled from the manufacturer's prescribing information and the sources below, and reviewed by a registered pharmacist. It does not replace your own doctor's advice.

  1. Central Drugs Standard Control Organisation (CDSCO), Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Government of India, approved drug and schedule listings.
  2. National List of Essential Medicines (NLEM) 2022, Government of India.
  3. Manufacturer's package insert / prescribing information for Azifine +500 mg Tablet.
  4. World Health Organization, ATC/DDD classification and Model Formulary for the active ingredient.

Next steps

Safety disclaimer

Product information is for general awareness and does not replace professional medical advice. Always follow a clinician's guidance and upload a valid prescription when required.