Skip to main content
PingMeDoc
OTC · No prescriptionInex Medicaments Private LimitedPersonal care (Bathing/Cleansing bar)

Chuttibar Soap

Currently out of stock

Tell us and we will let you know when it is back, or ask a pharmacist on WhatsApp.

Currently out of stock

We'll let you know the moment Chuttibar Soap is back in stock.

Chuttibar Soap is used for cleansing bath soap for routine personal hygiene; helps remove dirt, sweat and odour.

Medically reviewed by Dr. Balaji Krishnan, MBBS · Updated September 2026

Licensed pharmacyPharmacist-verified order

Key details

Available variants: soap 75GM
Best price: ₹139 (₹1.86 per g)
MRP: ₹147
Prescription: Not required
Manufacturer: INEX MEDICAMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED

Ordering notes

Delivery details are shown when the medicine is back in stock.
Returns & refunds: orders can be cancelled before dispatch; after dispatch, returns depend on the item category. Read the full policy

Uses of Chuttibar Soap

  • Cleansing bath soap for routine personal hygiene; helps remove dirt
  • sweat and odour.

Key benefits

  • Cleanses skin
  • Removes dirt and sweat
  • Helps reduce body odour
  • Suitable for daily bathing

How Chuttibar Soap works

Soap contains surfactants that lower surface tension and emulsify oils and grime on the skin. On rinsing, these impurities are washed away, helping keep the skin clean.

How to take Chuttibar Soap

For external use only. Wet skin, apply the soap to generate lather, cleanse the body, then rinse thoroughly with water. Use daily or as needed.

Take it exactly as your doctor prescribed. Do not change the dose or stop early on your own.

Missed dose and overdose

If you miss a dose

Take the missed dose of Chuttibar Soap as soon as you remember. If it is almost time for the next dose, skip the missed one and carry on with the usual schedule. Do not take two doses together to make up for a missed dose.

If you take too much

Taking more Chuttibar Soap than prescribed can be harmful. If you suspect an overdose, contact a doctor or go to the nearest emergency department at once, and carry the pack or strip with you. In India the emergency number is 112.

Side effects of Chuttibar Soap

Most side effects of Chuttibar Soap are mild and settle as the body adjusts. Reported side effects include:

  • Dryness
  • skin irritation
  • itching
  • redness
  • rash

Stop the medicine and seek help immediately for a rash, swelling of the face or lips, wheezing or difficulty breathing. Tell your doctor about any side effect that persists or worries you.

Safety advice for Chuttibar Soap

PregnancyGenerally safe
AlcoholNo known interaction
Habit formingNo

Warnings and precautions

Avoid contact with eyes and broken/irritated skin. Discontinue use and consult a doctor if severe irritation or rash occurs. Keep out of reach of children. If accidentally ingested, seek medical advice.

Interactions with other medicines

No known clinically significant drug interactions (topical cleansing soap).

How to store Chuttibar Soap

Store in a cool, dry place away from direct sunlight and moisture. Keep the soap in a dry soap dish between uses.

Manufacturer and class

Manufacturer:
INEX MEDICAMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Therapeutic class:
Personal care (Bathing/Cleansing bar)
Drug class:
Soap/surfactant cleanser

More from Inex Medicaments Private Limited

View categories
Aknegate Ac Gel
5% offRx

Aknegate Ac Gel

Inex Medicaments Private Limited - Gel - 20 G

₹93₹98

Save ₹5

Prescription required

5% offRx

Aknegate Cms Gel

Inex Medicaments Private Limited - Gel - 15 G

₹291₹307

Save ₹16

Prescription required

Aknegate Cn Gel
5% offRx

Aknegate Cn Gel

Inex Medicaments Private Limited - Gel - 20 G

₹174₹183

Save ₹9

Prescription required

Alergate 180MG Tab
5% off

Alergate 180MG Tab

Inex Medicaments Private Limited - Tablet - 180 mg - 10 S

₹163₹172

Save ₹9

Alergate L Tab
5% off

Alergate L Tab

Inex Medicaments Private Limited - Tablet - 10 S

₹80₹84

Save ₹4

Aloesof Cream
5% off

Aloesof Cream

Inex Medicaments Private Limited - Cream - 60 G

₹200₹210

Save ₹10

Aloesof Lotion
5% off

Aloesof Lotion

Inex Medicaments Private Limited - Lotion - 100 ml

₹345₹363

Save ₹18

Aloesof Soap
5% off

Aloesof Soap

Inex Medicaments Private Limited - Soap - 75 G

₹147₹155

Save ₹8

More in Bath & Body

View categories
Biluma Cream Sensitive Areas 25GM
5% off

Biluma Cream Sensitive Areas 25GM

Galderma India Pvt Ltd - Cream - 25 gm - 25 G

₹1,005₹1,058

Save ₹53

Cutinix Cleanser
5% off

Cutinix Cleanser

Canixa Life Sciences Pvt. Ltd. - 100 ml

₹277₹292

Save ₹15

Dermasante Coolin Sunscreen
5% off

Dermasante Coolin Sunscreen

Love Derma Life Sciences - 50 G

₹1,800₹1,895

Save ₹95

Dettol Antiseptic Liq

Dettol Antiseptic Liq

Reckitt Benckiser (India) Pvt Ltd - 60 ml

₹41
Fixon Cream
5% off

Fixon Cream

Icpa Healthcare - Cream - 15 G

₹167₹176

Save ₹9

Fortisil Tinted Sunsc SPF 50
5% off

Fortisil Tinted Sunsc SPF 50

Adroit Biomed Ltd - 50 G

₹912₹960

Save ₹48

Hydent 360 Mouthwash
5% off

Hydent 360 Mouthwash

Abbott Healthcare Pvt Ltd - Mouthwash - 100 ml

₹207₹218

Save ₹11

I-Cute Soap
5% off

I-Cute Soap

Biocute Life Care - Soap - 75 G

₹157₹165

Save ₹8

Popular on PingMeDoc Pharmacy

View categories
Xyzal Syrup
10% off

Xyzal Syrup

Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd - Syrup - 60 ml

₹167₹186

Save ₹19

Zerolac Powder

Zerolac Powder

Raptokos & Brett - Powder - 400 G

₹308
Xyzal Nasal Spray
10% offRx

Xyzal Nasal Spray

Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd - Spray - 6 G

₹529₹588

Save ₹59

Prescription required

14% offRx

Zedott Baby Sachet

Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd - Powder - 1 G

₹19₹22

Save ₹3

Prescription required

Zincolife Syrup
11% offRxOut of stock

Zincolife Syrup

Mankind (Pharma) - Syrup - 50 ml

₹76₹85

Save ₹9

Prescription required

Zytee Rb Oral Gel

Zytee Rb Oral Gel

Gel - 10 ml

₹121
Zentel Tablet
11% offRx

Zentel Tablet

Glaxo Smithkline Pharma - Tablet - 1 Tablet

₹17₹19

Save ₹2

Prescription required

Xylocaine 5% Ointment
10% offRx

Xylocaine 5% Ointment

German Remedies - Ointment - 50 G

₹52₹58

Save ₹6

Prescription required

Chuttibar Soap FAQs

What is Chuttibar Soap used for?
Chuttibar Soap is commonly used for Cleansing bath soap for routine personal hygiene; helps remove dirt, sweat and odour. Always follow your doctor's advice, this information is for educational purposes and not a substitute for professional medical guidance.
How should I take Chuttibar Soap?
For external use only. Take it exactly as prescribed; do not change the dose or stop early without talking to your doctor.
How does Chuttibar Soap work?
Soap contains surfactants that lower surface tension and emulsify oils and grime on the skin.
Is Chuttibar Soap a prescription medicine?
No. Chuttibar Soap is available over the counter (OTC), no prescription is required. However, it is always safer to consult a doctor or pharmacist before use.
What are the common side effects of Chuttibar Soap?
The side effects reported most often with Chuttibar Soap are Dryness, skin irritation, itching, redness, rash. Most are mild and settle as the body adjusts; tell your doctor if any of them persist or worry you, and stop the medicine and seek help at once for a rash, swelling of the face or lips, or difficulty breathing.
Can Chuttibar Soap be taken during pregnancy?
Generally safe Always tell your doctor if you are pregnant, planning a pregnancy or breastfeeding before starting Chuttibar Soap.
Can I drink alcohol while taking Chuttibar Soap?
No known interaction
What if I miss a dose of Chuttibar Soap?
Take the missed dose of Chuttibar Soap as soon as you remember. If it is almost time for the next dose, skip the missed one and carry on with the usual schedule. Do not take two doses together to make up for a missed dose.
Is Chuttibar Soap habit forming?
No. Chuttibar Soap is not known to be habit forming when taken as prescribed.
How much does Chuttibar Soap cost on PingMeDoc Pharmacy?
Chuttibar Soap starts at ₹139 (MRP ₹147) on PingMeDoc Pharmacy. Available in soap 75GM. Final price is confirmed at checkout and may vary by variant and location.
Who manufactures Chuttibar Soap?
Chuttibar Soap is manufactured by INEX MEDICAMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED. PingMeDoc Pharmacy sources medicines only from licensed manufacturers and distributors.
How is Chuttibar Soap delivered?
Chuttibar Soap is delivered across India via our licensed pharmacy partners. Standard delivery timelines are confirmed at checkout. Chennai customers can opt for chargeable same-city express delivery.

Chuttibar Soap, Quick facts

Form
soap
Best price
₹139 (₹1.86 per g)
MRP
₹147
Prescription
Not required (OTC)
Brand
INEX MEDICAMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Manufacturer
INEX MEDICAMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Therapeutic class
Personal care (Bathing/Cleansing bar)
Drug class
Soap/surfactant cleanser
Habit forming
No
Variants
soap 75GM
Delivery
Standard across India

References

Compiled from the manufacturer's prescribing information and the sources below, and reviewed by a registered medical practitioner. It does not replace your own doctor's advice.

  1. Manufacturer labeling/pack information, established dermatology and hygiene literature
  2. Central Drugs Standard Control Organisation (CDSCO), Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Government of India, approved drug and schedule listings.
  3. National List of Essential Medicines (NLEM) 2022, Government of India.
  4. Manufacturer's package insert / prescribing information for Chuttibar Soap.
  5. World Health Organization, ATC/DDD classification and Model Formulary for the active ingredient.

Next steps

Safety disclaimer

Product information is for general awareness and does not replace professional medical advice. Always follow a clinician's guidance and upload a valid prescription when required.