Skip to main content
PingMeDoc
OTC · No prescriptionEast West PharmaDermatological (Medicated cleansing bar/Anti-dandruff & anti-psoriatic adjunct)

Tarsalic Soap

Currently out of stock

Tell us and we will let you know when it is back, or ask a pharmacist on WhatsApp.

Currently out of stock

We'll let you know the moment Tarsalic Soap is back in stock.

Soap

Medically reviewed by Dr. Balaji Krishnan, MBBS · Updated September 2026

Licensed pharmacyPharmacist-verified order

Key details

Available variants: soap 75G
Best price: ₹110 (₹1.47 per g)
MRP: ₹116
Prescription: Not required
Manufacturer: EAST WEST PHARMA

Ordering notes

Delivery details are shown when the medicine is back in stock.
Returns & refunds: orders can be cancelled before dispatch; after dispatch, returns depend on the item category. Read the full policy

More from East West Pharma

View categories
Acr-V 200 Tab
5% offRx

Acr-V 200 Tab

East West Pharma - Tablet - 10 S

₹78₹82

Save ₹4

Prescription required

Acr-V 400 Tab
5% offRx

Acr-V 400 Tab

East West Pharma - Tablet - 10 S

₹137₹144

Save ₹7

Prescription required

Acr-V 800MG Tab
5% offRx

Acr-V 800MG Tab

East West Pharma - Tablet - 800 mg - 10 S

₹257₹271

Save ₹14

Prescription required

Acr-V Cream
5% offRx

Acr-V Cream

East West Pharma - Cream - 15 G

₹72₹76

Save ₹4

Prescription required

Actizinc 50 Tab

Actizinc 50 Tab

East West Pharma - Tablet - 50mg - 10 S

₹65₹68

Save ₹3

5% offRx

Allerde M Tab

East West Pharma - Tablet - 10mg + 5mg - 10 S

₹177₹186

Save ₹9

Prescription required

Allerde Tablet
10% off

Allerde Tablet

East West Pharma - Tablet - 10 Tablet

₹84₹93

Save ₹9

Alonac Forte
5% offRx

Alonac Forte

East West Pharma - 10 S

₹185₹195

Save ₹10

Prescription required

More in Bath & Body

View categories
Biluma Cream Sensitive Areas 25GM
5% off

Biluma Cream Sensitive Areas 25GM

Galderma India Pvt Ltd - Cream - 25 gm - 25 G

₹1,005₹1,058

Save ₹53

Cutinix Cleanser
5% off

Cutinix Cleanser

Canixa Life Sciences Pvt. Ltd. - 100 ml

₹277₹292

Save ₹15

Dermasante Coolin Sunscreen
5% off

Dermasante Coolin Sunscreen

Love Derma Life Sciences - 50 G

₹1,800₹1,895

Save ₹95

Dettol Antiseptic Liq

Dettol Antiseptic Liq

Reckitt Benckiser (India) Pvt Ltd - 60 ml

₹41
Fixon Cream
5% off

Fixon Cream

Icpa Healthcare - Cream - 15 G

₹167₹176

Save ₹9

Fortisil Tinted Sunsc SPF 50
5% off

Fortisil Tinted Sunsc SPF 50

Adroit Biomed Ltd - 50 G

₹912₹960

Save ₹48

Hydent 360 Mouthwash
5% off

Hydent 360 Mouthwash

Abbott Healthcare Pvt Ltd - Mouthwash - 100 ml

₹207₹218

Save ₹11

I-Cute Soap
5% off

I-Cute Soap

Biocute Life Care - Soap - 75 G

₹157₹165

Save ₹8

Popular on PingMeDoc Pharmacy

View categories
Xyzal Syrup
10% off

Xyzal Syrup

Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd - Syrup - 60 ml

₹167₹186

Save ₹19

Zerolac Powder

Zerolac Powder

Raptokos & Brett - Powder - 400 G

₹308
Xyzal Nasal Spray
10% offRx

Xyzal Nasal Spray

Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd - Spray - 6 G

₹529₹588

Save ₹59

Prescription required

14% offRx

Zedott Baby Sachet

Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd - Powder - 1 G

₹19₹22

Save ₹3

Prescription required

Zincolife Syrup
11% offRxOut of stock

Zincolife Syrup

Mankind (Pharma) - Syrup - 50 ml

₹76₹85

Save ₹9

Prescription required

Zytee Rb Oral Gel

Zytee Rb Oral Gel

Gel - 10 ml

₹121
Zentel Tablet
11% offRx

Zentel Tablet

Glaxo Smithkline Pharma - Tablet - 1 Tablet

₹17₹19

Save ₹2

Prescription required

Xylocaine 5% Ointment
10% offRx

Xylocaine 5% Ointment

German Remedies - Ointment - 50 G

₹52₹58

Save ₹6

Prescription required

Product FAQs

Who sells Tarsalic Soap on PingMeDoc?
Tarsalic Soap is sold by PingMeDoc Pharmacy, a licensed pharmacy. Check the batch number and expiry date on the pack when it arrives.
How much does Tarsalic Soap cost on PingMeDoc Pharmacy?
Tarsalic Soap starts at ₹110 on PingMeDoc Pharmacy. Available in soap 75G. Final price is confirmed at checkout and may vary with stock.
How is Tarsalic Soap delivered?
Tarsalic Soap is couriered to your address with tracking. The delivery timeline for your pincode is confirmed at checkout.

Tarsalic Soap, Quick facts

Form
soap
Best price
₹110 (₹1.47 per g)
MRP
₹116
Prescription
Not required (OTC)
Brand
EAST WEST PHARMA
Manufacturer
EAST WEST PHARMA
Therapeutic class
Dermatological (Medicated cleansing bar/Anti-dandruff & anti-psoriatic adjunct)
Drug class
Coal tar preparation (topical keratoplastic/antipruritic)
Habit forming
No
Variants
soap 75G
Delivery
Standard across India

Next steps

Safety disclaimer

Product information is for general awareness and does not replace professional medical advice. Always follow a clinician's guidance and upload a valid prescription when required.