Skip to main content
PingMeDoc
Prescription requiredJ J Health Care

Vobiwin Trio Forte 1 mg Tablet

₹47MRP ₹495% offIn stock
Order on WhatsApp

Delivered across India in about 3–5 days, Chennai next day. ₹49 delivery, free above ₹999.

Cash on delivery available — pay when your order arrives

This medicine needs a prescription.

You can pay now and add the prescription afterwards. We pack your order only after a pharmacist verifies it.

Upload prescriptionNo prescription? A doctor will call you (free)

A doctor decides whether a prescription can be issued. If it is not issued, the prescription items in your order are cancelled and refunded. You choose this at checkout.

Order Vobiwin Trio Forte 1 mg Tablet online from PingMeDoc Pharmacy. Upload a prescription if required.

Medically reviewed by Dr. Balaji Krishnan, MBBS · Updated September 2026

Licensed pharmacyPharmacist-verified orderDelivered across India

Key details

Available variants: tablet 1 mg 15`S
Best price: ₹47 (₹3.12 per tablet)
MRP: ₹49
Prescription: Required
Manufacturer: J J HEALTH CARE

Ordering notes

Standard delivery across India. No same-day delivery nationally.
Chennai express delivery is possible and chargeable. Learn more
Returns & refunds: orders can be cancelled before dispatch; after dispatch, returns depend on the item category. Read the full policy
Detailed information for Vobiwin Trio Forte 1 mg Tablet is being prepared. Check back soon, or speak with our pharmacist before placing your order.

More from J J Health Care

View categories
5% offRx

Acebroze 100MG Tab

J J Health Care - Tablet - 100 mg - 10 S

₹107₹113

Save ₹6

Prescription required

Atoran 10MG Tab
6% offRx

Atoran 10MG Tab

J J Health Care - Tablet - 10 mg - 10 S

₹44₹47

Save ₹3

Prescription required

5% offRx

Atoran Cv 10 Tab

J J Health Care - Tablet - 10mg + 75mg - 10 S

₹124₹130

Save ₹6

Prescription required

Atoran F 10 Tab
5% offRx

Atoran F 10 Tab

J J Health Care - Tablet - 10mg + 160mg - 10 S

₹107₹113

Save ₹6

Prescription required

5% offRx

Benzorepa 1MG Tab

J J Health Care - Tablet - 1 mg - 10 S

₹116₹122

Save ₹6

Prescription required

Bilazic M Tab
5% offRx

Bilazic M Tab

J J Health Care - Tablet - 10 S

₹151₹159

Save ₹8

Prescription required

Cilabs 10 Tab
Rx

Cilabs 10 Tab

J J Health Care - Tablet - 10 S

₹67₹70

Save ₹3

Prescription required

Cilabs 5MG Tab
6% offRx

Cilabs 5MG Tab

J J Health Care - Tablet - 5 mg - 10 S

₹49₹52

Save ₹3

Prescription required

More in Other Anti-Diabetics

View categories
Ace Revelol 25/2.5
5% offRx

Ace Revelol 25/2.5

IPCA Laboratories Ltd - 10 S

₹213₹225

Save ₹12

Prescription required

Bylenta D Tab
5% offRx

Bylenta D Tab

Lloyd Healthcare - Tablet - 40mg + 10mg - 10 S

₹182₹192

Save ₹10

Prescription required

Dapa Cad M 500 Tab
5% offRx

Dapa Cad M 500 Tab

Shrrishti Healthcare Products(I) Pvt Ltd - Tablet - 500mg + 10mg - 10 S

₹91₹96

Save ₹5

Prescription required

Diapride Dm2 Tab
6% offRx

Diapride Dm2 Tab

Micro Labs - Tablet - 2mg + 1000mg + 10mg - 10 S

₹133₹141

Save ₹8

Prescription required

5% offRx

Eglucent Mix 25 Kwikpen

Lupin Lab - 3 ml

₹1,416₹1,490

Save ₹74

Prescription required

5% offRx

Empadus-10L Tab

Lividus Pharmaceuticals Pvt Ltd. - Tablet - 10mg + 5mg - 10 S

₹134₹141

Save ₹7

Prescription required

Empaverse L 25/5MG Tab
5% offRx

Empaverse L 25/5MG Tab

Verse Lifesciences - Tablet - 25mg + 5mg - 10 S

₹106₹112

Save ₹6

Prescription required

Euclide M 60 Od Tab
5% offRx

Euclide M 60 Od Tab

Alkem Lab - Tablet - 500mg + 60mg - 10

₹162₹170

Save ₹8

Prescription required

Popular on PingMeDoc Pharmacy

View categories
Xyzal Syrup
10% off

Xyzal Syrup

Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd - Syrup - 60 ml

₹167₹186

Save ₹19

Zerolac Powder

Zerolac Powder

Raptokos & Brett - Powder - 400 G

₹308
Xyzal Nasal Spray
10% offRx

Xyzal Nasal Spray

Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd - Spray - 6 G

₹529₹588

Save ₹59

Prescription required

14% offRx

Zedott Baby Sachet

Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd - Powder - 1 G

₹19₹22

Save ₹3

Prescription required

Zincolife Syrup
11% offRxOut of stock

Zincolife Syrup

Mankind (Pharma) - Syrup - 50 ml

₹76₹85

Save ₹9

Prescription required

Zytee Rb Oral Gel

Zytee Rb Oral Gel

Gel - 10 ml

₹121
Zentel Tablet
11% offRx

Zentel Tablet

Glaxo Smithkline Pharma - Tablet - 1 Tablet

₹17₹19

Save ₹2

Prescription required

Xylocaine 5% Ointment
10% offRx

Xylocaine 5% Ointment

German Remedies - Ointment - 50 G

₹52₹58

Save ₹6

Prescription required

Vobiwin Trio Forte 1 mg Tablet FAQs

What is Vobiwin Trio Forte 1 mg Tablet used for?
Vobiwin Trio Forte 1 mg Tablet is a medicine available on PingMeDoc Pharmacy. Consult your doctor for the specific indication that applies to you, this page is for educational purposes only.
Is Vobiwin Trio Forte 1 mg Tablet a prescription medicine?
Yes. Vobiwin Trio Forte 1 mg Tablet is a prescription-only (Rx) medicine. Upload a valid prescription from a registered medical practitioner during checkout. We cannot dispense it without a valid Rx.
What if I miss a dose of Vobiwin Trio Forte 1 mg Tablet?
Take the missed dose of Vobiwin Trio Forte as soon as you remember. If it is almost time for the next dose, skip the missed one and carry on with the usual schedule. Do not take two doses together to make up for a missed dose.
How much does Vobiwin Trio Forte 1 mg Tablet cost on PingMeDoc Pharmacy?
Vobiwin Trio Forte 1 mg Tablet starts at ₹47 (MRP ₹49) on PingMeDoc Pharmacy. Available in tablet 1 mg 15`S. Final price is confirmed at checkout and may vary by variant and location.
Who manufactures Vobiwin Trio Forte 1 mg Tablet?
Vobiwin Trio Forte 1 mg Tablet is manufactured by J J HEALTH CARE. PingMeDoc Pharmacy sources medicines only from licensed manufacturers and distributors.
How is Vobiwin Trio Forte 1 mg Tablet delivered?
Vobiwin Trio Forte 1 mg Tablet is delivered across India via our licensed pharmacy partners. Standard delivery timelines are confirmed at checkout. Chennai customers can opt for chargeable same-city express delivery.

Vobiwin Trio Forte 1 mg Tablet, Quick facts

Form
tablet
Best price
₹47 (₹3.12 per tablet)
MRP
₹49
Prescription
Required (Rx)
Schedule
Schedule H
Brand
J J HEALTH CARE
Manufacturer
J J HEALTH CARE
Variants
tablet 1 mg 15`S
Delivery
Standard across India

References

Compiled from the manufacturer's prescribing information and the sources below, and reviewed by a registered medical practitioner. It does not replace your own doctor's advice.

  1. Central Drugs Standard Control Organisation (CDSCO), Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Government of India, approved drug and schedule listings.
  2. National List of Essential Medicines (NLEM) 2022, Government of India.
  3. Manufacturer's package insert / prescribing information for Vobiwin Trio Forte 1 mg Tablet.
  4. World Health Organization, ATC/DDD classification and Model Formulary for the active ingredient.

Next steps

Safety disclaimer

Product information is for general awareness and does not replace professional medical advice. Always follow a clinician's guidance and upload a valid prescription when required.