Skip to main content
PingMeDoc
Prescription requiredMrhmTopical antifungal

Iz Luli Cream

Luliconazole

Currently out of stock

Tell us and we will let you know when it is back, or ask a pharmacist on WhatsApp.

Currently out of stock

We'll let you know the moment Iz Luli Cream is back in stock.

Iz Luli Cream is used for this medicine is used in the treatment of fungal skin infection, ringworm, athlete's foot, dandruff and nail fungal infection.

Medically reviewed by Dr. Balaji Krishnan, MBBS · Updated September 2026

From a dermatologist, online

Using Iz Luli Cream and the patch keeps coming back? A dermatologist can prescribe the course that finishes it.

Send photos and what you have used. A registered dermatologist names the problem, writes the plan, prescribes what fits and tells you what to stop. ₹299, one payment, with 7 days of follow-up.

Licensed pharmacyPharmacist-verified order

Key details

Salt: Luliconazole
Available variants: cream 20GM
Best price: ₹165 (₹8.24 per g)
MRP: ₹173
Prescription: Required
Manufacturer: MRHM

Ordering notes

Delivery details are shown when the medicine is back in stock.
Returns & refunds: orders can be cancelled before dispatch; after dispatch, returns depend on the item category. Read the full policy

Composition of Iz Luli Cream

Iz Luli Cream contains Luliconazole. It belongs to the Antifungal class of medicines.

Uses of Iz Luli Cream

  • This medicine is used in the treatment of fungal skin infection
  • ringworm
  • athlete's foot
  • dandruff and nail fungal infection.

Key benefits

  • Acts directly on the infected skin
  • Little absorption into the body

How Iz Luli Cream works

Luliconazole kills the fungus on the skin by breaking down the membrane that holds its cells together.

How to take Iz Luli Cream

Clean and dry the affected area, then apply a thin layer and rub it in gently. Wash your hands before and after use, unless your hands are the area being treated. This is for use on the skin only — do not swallow it. Follow the dose and the duration written on your prescription.

Take it exactly as your doctor prescribed. Do not change the dose or stop early on your own.

Missed dose and overdose

If you miss a dose

Apply it as soon as you remember. If it is nearly time for the next application, skip the missed one — applying extra does not make up for it.

If you take too much

An overdose of this medicine is unlikely from skin use; swallowing the preparation may cause stomach upset. Do not wait for symptoms to appear — go to the nearest emergency department and take the pack or strip with you.

Side effects of Iz Luli Cream

Most side effects of Iz Luli are mild and settle as the body adjusts. Reported side effects include:

  • Burning or stinging
  • Redness
  • Itching
  • Dryness
  • Peeling

Stop the medicine and seek help immediately for a rash, swelling of the face or lips, wheezing or difficulty breathing. Tell your doctor about any side effect that persists or worries you.

Safety advice for Iz Luli Cream

PregnancyConsult your doctor before using this in pregnancy.
BreastfeedingConsult your doctor before using this while breastfeeding.
AlcoholNo significant interaction with alcohol is expected.
DrivingNot expected to affect your ability to drive.
KidneyNo dose change is usually needed in kidney disease.
LiverNo dose change is usually needed in liver disease.
Habit formingNo

Warnings and precautions

Keep applying for the full period your doctor stated, usually two to four weeks, and for a week or two after the rash has cleared. Stopping when it looks better is why ringworm keeps coming back. Apply a little beyond the visible edge of the patch — the fungus extends further than the redness. Do not use a combination cream containing a steroid on a fungal infection unless a doctor has specifically prescribed it. The steroid calms the redness while the fungus spreads underneath. See a doctor if the rash covers a large area, involves the scalp or nails, or has not improved in two weeks — these usually need tablets as well.

Do not take Iz Luli if

Not for anyone with a known allergy to this medicine or to any ingredient in the pack. For external use only. Not for use in the eyes.

Interactions with other medicines

No significant interactions are expected from preparations used on the skin.

How to store Iz Luli Cream

Store below 30°C, away from direct sunlight. Close the cap tightly after each use. Keep out of the reach of children.

Expert advice for Iz Luli Cream

Keep the area clean and completely dry — fungus thrives in moisture and sweat. Wear loose cotton clothing, change it daily, and wash clothes and towels in hot water. Do not share towels, and treat affected family members at the same time.

Manufacturer and class

Manufacturer:
MRHM
Therapeutic class:
Topical antifungal
Drug class:
Antifungal

More from Mrhm

View categories
Ec Glow G 600MG Tab
5% offRxOut of stock

Ec Glow G 600MG Tab

Mrhm - Tablet - 600 mg - 10 S

₹974₹1,025

Save ₹51

Prescription required

Ec Glow G Cream
5% offOut of stock

Ec Glow G Cream

Mrhm - Cream - 20 G

₹489₹515

Save ₹26

Ec Glow G Lozenges 500MG
5% offRxOut of stock

Ec Glow G Lozenges 500MG

Mrhm - 500 mg - 6 S

₹546₹575

Save ₹29

Prescription required

Ec Glow G Soap
5% offOut of stock

Ec Glow G Soap

Mrhm - Soap - 75 G

₹208₹219

Save ₹11

Ec Glow G Spray
5% offRxOut of stock

Ec Glow G Spray

Mrhm - Spray - 50 ml

₹1,758₹1,850

Save ₹92

Prescription required

Ec Glow G Tab 10S
5% offOut of stock

Ec Glow G Tab 10S

Mrhm - Tablet - 10 S

₹379₹399

Save ₹20

Ec Glow Gel
5% offRxOut of stock

Ec Glow Gel

Mrhm - Gel - 20 G

₹90₹95

Save ₹5

Prescription required

Eye Glow Under Eye Gel
5% offOut of stock

Eye Glow Under Eye Gel

Mrhm - Gel - 20 G

₹418₹440

Save ₹22

More in General Wellness

View categories
Alex L Sus
5% offRx

Alex L Sus

Glenmark Pharmaceuticals - 100 ml

₹147₹155

Save ₹8

Prescription required

5% offRx

Ampilox Cv 625MG Tab

Zydus Healthcare Pharma - Tablet - 625 mg - 10 S

₹186₹195

Save ₹9

Prescription required

Anomed L
5% offRx

Anomed L

Stadmed (P) Ltd - 20 G

₹195₹205

Save ₹10

Prescription required

5% offRx

Clexane 60MG Inj

Emcure Pharma - Injection - 60 mg - 1

₹682₹718

Save ₹36

Prescription required

Clocip Powder 100GM
5% off

Clocip Powder 100GM

Cipla Limited - Powder - 100 gm - 100 G

₹125₹131

Save ₹6

Densive Tab
6% off

Densive Tab

Group Pharmaceuticals - Tablet - 6 S

₹33₹35

Save ₹2

12% off

Dr.Morepen Buds 100'S

Dr Morepen - 100'S

₹58₹66

Save ₹8

Hydent 360 Mouthwash
5% off

Hydent 360 Mouthwash

Abbott Healthcare Pvt Ltd - Mouthwash - 100 ml

₹207₹218

Save ₹11

Popular on PingMeDoc Pharmacy

View categories
Xyzal Syrup
10% off

Xyzal Syrup

Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd - Syrup - 60 ml

₹167₹186

Save ₹19

Zerolac Powder

Zerolac Powder

Raptokos & Brett - Powder - 400 G

₹308
Xyzal Nasal Spray
10% offRx

Xyzal Nasal Spray

Dr Reddys Laboratories Ltd - Spray - 6 G

₹529₹588

Save ₹59

Prescription required

14% offRx

Zedott Baby Sachet

Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd - Powder - 1 G

₹19₹22

Save ₹3

Prescription required

Zincolife Syrup
11% offRxOut of stock

Zincolife Syrup

Mankind (Pharma) - Syrup - 50 ml

₹76₹85

Save ₹9

Prescription required

Zytee Rb Oral Gel

Zytee Rb Oral Gel

Gel - 10 ml

₹121
Zentel Tablet
11% offRx

Zentel Tablet

Glaxo Smithkline Pharma - Tablet - 1 Tablet

₹17₹19

Save ₹2

Prescription required

Xylocaine 5% Ointment
10% offRx

Xylocaine 5% Ointment

German Remedies - Ointment - 50 G

₹52₹58

Save ₹6

Prescription required

Iz Luli Cream FAQs

What is Iz Luli Cream used for?
Iz Luli Cream is commonly used for This medicine is used in the treatment of fungal skin infection, ringworm, athlete's foot, dandruff and nail fungal infection. Always follow your doctor's advice, this information is for educational purposes and not a substitute for professional medical guidance.
What is the salt in Iz Luli Cream?
Iz Luli Cream contains Luliconazole. If you are allergic to any of these active ingredients or excipients, do not take this medicine and speak to your doctor first.
How should I take Iz Luli Cream?
Clean and dry the affected area, then apply a thin layer and rub it in gently. Take it exactly as prescribed; do not change the dose or stop early without talking to your doctor.
How does Iz Luli Cream work?
Luliconazole kills the fungus on the skin by breaking down the membrane that holds its cells together.
Is Iz Luli Cream a prescription medicine?
Yes. Iz Luli Cream is a prescription-only (Rx) medicine. Upload a valid prescription from a registered medical practitioner during checkout. We cannot dispense it without a valid Rx.
What are the common side effects of Iz Luli Cream?
The side effects reported most often with Iz Luli are Burning or stinging, Redness, Itching, Dryness, Peeling. Most are mild and settle as the body adjusts; tell your doctor if any of them persist or worry you, and stop the medicine and seek help at once for a rash, swelling of the face or lips, or difficulty breathing.
Can Iz Luli Cream be taken during pregnancy?
Consult your doctor before using this in pregnancy. Always tell your doctor if you are pregnant, planning a pregnancy or breastfeeding before starting Iz Luli.
Can I drink alcohol while taking Iz Luli Cream?
No significant interaction with alcohol is expected.
What if I miss a dose of Iz Luli Cream?
Apply it as soon as you remember.
Is Iz Luli Cream habit forming?
No. Iz Luli Cream is not known to be habit forming when taken as prescribed.
How much does Iz Luli Cream cost on PingMeDoc Pharmacy?
Iz Luli Cream starts at ₹165 (MRP ₹173) on PingMeDoc Pharmacy. Available in cream 20GM. Final price is confirmed at checkout and may vary by variant and location.
Who manufactures Iz Luli Cream?
Iz Luli Cream is manufactured by MRHM. PingMeDoc Pharmacy sources medicines only from licensed manufacturers and distributors.
How is Iz Luli Cream delivered?
Iz Luli Cream is delivered across India via our licensed pharmacy partners. Standard delivery timelines are confirmed at checkout. Chennai customers can opt for chargeable same-city express delivery.

Iz Luli Cream, Quick facts

Salt
Luliconazole
Form
cream
Best price
₹165 (₹8.24 per g)
MRP
₹173
Prescription
Required (Rx)
Brand
MRHM
Manufacturer
MRHM
Therapeutic class
Topical antifungal
Drug class
Antifungal
Habit forming
No
Variants
cream 20GM
Delivery
Standard across India

References

Compiled from the manufacturer's prescribing information and the sources below, and reviewed by a registered medical practitioner. It does not replace your own doctor's advice.

  1. PingMeDoc clinical monograph library — compiled from Indian package inserts, the Indian Pharmacopoeia
  2. CDSCO schedules and standard pharmacology references. Reviewed for patient readability. This is general information, not a substitute for your doctor's advice.
  3. Central Drugs Standard Control Organisation (CDSCO), Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Government of India, approved drug and schedule listings.
  4. National List of Essential Medicines (NLEM) 2022, Government of India.
  5. Manufacturer's package insert / prescribing information for Iz Luli Cream.
  6. World Health Organization, ATC/DDD classification and Model Formulary for the active ingredient.

Next steps

Safety disclaimer

Product information is for general awareness and does not replace professional medical advice. Always follow a clinician's guidance and upload a valid prescription when required.